689 State Route 55 Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 State Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $171,869, approximately $217 per square foot. 689 State Route 55 is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Mcauley Jack and Mcauley Linda
Bought by
Mckean Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Olsen Karl and Olsen Eleanor
Bought by
Mcauley Jack and Mcauley Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckean Diane | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mcauley Jack | $63,000 | Andrew Boyar |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,411 | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,225 | $23,775 | $90,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map