NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6890 Brooksdale Rd Staley, NC 27355

Estimated Value: $116,627 - $576,000

Studio
1 Bath
594 Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6890 Brooksdale Rd, Staley, NC 27355 and is currently estimated at $255,907, approximately $430 per square foot. 6890 Brooksdale Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Early Michael and Copeland Mary
Bought by
Early Sarah
Current Estimated Value
$255,907

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $598 $98,380 $55,100 $43,280
2024 $598 $98,380 $55,100 $43,280
2023 $598 $98,380 $55,100 $43,280
2022 $374 $49,870 $14,580 $35,290
2021 $373 $49,870 $14,580 $35,290
2020 $373 $49,870 $14,580 $35,290
2019 $373 $49,870 $14,580 $35,290
2018 $281 $36,890 $14,580 $22,310
2016 $262 $34,368 $12,060 $22,308
2015 $259 $34,368 $12,060 $22,308
2014 -- $34,368 $12,060 $22,308
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.