Estimated Value: $197,000 - $229,342
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6890 SE 23rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $219,086, approximately $182 per square foot. 6890 SE 23rd Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Shady Hill Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Uberrimo Homes Corp
Bought by
Red Works Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
G2 Investing And Rentals Llc
Bought by
Uberrimo Homes Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
The Randy Steinbarger Rey Trust
Bought by
Steinbarger Douglas Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Steinbarger Randy L
Bought by
Steinbarger Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Works Llc | $100 | American Title | |
| Red Works Llc | $100 | American Title | |
| Uberrimo Homes Corp | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Steinbarger Douglas Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Steinbarger Randy | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |