NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $794,000 - $920,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,662 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6890 Sonoma, Irving, TX 75039 and is currently estimated at $865,093, approximately $236 per square foot. 6890 Sonoma is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including La Villita Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Ranchview High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Chu Tok Kun and Chu Yun Sil
Bought by
Stauffer Susan and Stauffer Thad
Current Estimated Value
$865,093

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Rhodes Ezell C and Pearson Inger Mikel
Bought by
Vidrine Investments Incorporated

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Jesus
Bought by
La Mansion Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$9,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Hamid Taher A
Bought by
Merchant Kusai and Merchant Fatema

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Darling Homes Of North Texas Ltd
Bought by
Chu Tok Kun and Chu Yun Sil

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vidrine Investments Incorporated $9,500
Previous Owner Chu Tok Kun $320,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,564 $900,000 $225,000 $675,000
2024 $13,564 $868,400 $180,000 $688,400
2023 $13,564 $781,710 $153,000 $628,710
2022 $23,859 $736,710 $153,000 $583,710
2021 $17,434 $540,000 $153,000 $387,000
2020 $19,682 $574,540 $153,000 $421,540
2019 $21,441 $574,540 $153,000 $421,540
2018 $22,297 $574,540 $153,000 $421,540
2017 $21,163 $537,740 $153,000 $384,740
2016 $21,163 $537,740 $153,000 $384,740
2015 $5,458 $537,740 $153,000 $384,740
2014 $5,458 $498,630 $144,000 $354,630
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.