NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6891 Baile Rd Las Vegas, NV 89146

Estimated Value: $788,000 - $834,795

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,227 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2025

Last sale price $803,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,697 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • 8 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

UNIQUE LAS VEGAS POOL HOUSE FEATURING 4 BEDROOM, 3 CAR GARAGE AND 3227sqft OF LIVING SPACE, PLUS DETACHED 1300 sqft BUILDING ADDS 8 CAR GARAGE, AND A MANCAVE/ OFFICE ROOM WITH 11 TOTAL GARAGE SPACE THIS 2 STORY POOL HOUSE IS PERFECT FOR CAR ENTHUSIAST OR ANYONE NEEDING EXTRA SPACE ,LOCATED IN CUL DE SAC, KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP, WALK IN PANTRY, RV PARKING, COVER PATIO, BUILT IN BBQ, POOL & SPA WITH SIDE GATE ACCESS, CLOSE TO SHOPPING CENTERS, SCHOOLS,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Javier Barajas

Toro Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-600-1111 License #S.0170244 Listed on: 01/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Javier Otero

LPT Realty, LLC License #S.0173726

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 8 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Workshop in Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,227 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,938

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

8

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Subdivision Name: Villa Bonita Estate
  • Directions: I 15 N & DESERT INN, WEST ON DESERT INN,LEFT/ SOUTH ON MARURITA RD,RIGHT ON PATAYAN RD,FOLLOW AROUND LEFT TO BAILE, HOME WILL BE ON THE RIGHT
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-600-1111
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3227.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 8.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private, RV Access/Parking, RV Paved, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gray, Guild R.,Gray, Guild R.
  • High School: Bonanza
  • Middle Or Junior School: Guinn Kenny C.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3938.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Rudo Revocable Living Trust and Zubo Rudolf
Bought by
Villagran Edwin Raul Duque and De Duque Fluvia
Seller's Agent
Javier Barajas
Toro Realty
Buyer's Agent
Javier Otero
LPT Realty, LLC
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$803,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-2.67%
Views
281
Current Estimated Value
$814,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,199
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.28%
Original Mortgage
$642,400
Outstanding Balance
$636,738
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Zubo Rudolf
Bought by
The Rudo Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2012
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$349,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Strickland Douglas Todd
Bought by
Strickland Douglas Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Strickland Douglas Todd and Strickland Connie Marie
Bought by
Strickland Douglas Todd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Williams Lynn and Williams Lynda
Bought by
Strickland Douglas T and Strickland Connie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Mellor Dennis L and Mellor Catherine A
Bought by
Mellor Catherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,450
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villagran Edwin Raul Duque $803,000 Fidelity National Title
The Rudo Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Zubo Rudolf $440,000 First American Title Ins
Salinas Celso S $349,000 Chicago Title
Strickland Douglas Todd -- Community Title Services Of
Strickland Douglas Todd -- --
Strickland Douglas T $332,000 Pioneer National Title
Mellor Catherine A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villagran Edwin Raul Duque $642,400
Previous Owner Salinas Celso S $237,500
Previous Owner Strickland Douglas Todd $348,000
Previous Owner Strickland Douglas T $265,000
Previous Owner Mellor Catherine A $147,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Sold $803,000 -2.7% $249 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Sale $825,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
09/07/2024 09/07/24 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $450,000 +28.9% $139 / Sq Ft
10/24/2012 10/24/12 Sold $349,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2012 09/24/12 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2012 08/21/12 For Sale $349,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,254 $161,547 $71,050 $90,497
2025 $3,938 $158,968 $64,750 $94,218
2024 $3,824 $158,968 $64,750 $94,218
2023 $3,824 $144,744 $52,850 $91,894
2022 $3,893 $137,374 $52,150 $85,224
2021 $3,605 $122,813 $40,600 $82,213
2020 $3,611 $123,140 $40,600 $82,540
2019 $3,394 $115,725 $33,600 $82,125
2018 $3,255 $113,121 $32,900 $80,221
2017 $3,380 $115,252 $32,550 $82,702
2016 $3,008 $110,287 $26,600 $83,687
2015 $3,040 $105,036 $22,050 $82,986
2014 $2,886 $97,657 $17,500 $80,157

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2644407

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 163-14-110-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.