6891 Healy Ave Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $408,654
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6891 Healy Ave, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $396,164, approximately $257 per square foot. 6891 Healy Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Iglesias Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Iglesias Marilyn and Iglesias Herman V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,841
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesias Marilyn | $335,775 | First American Title | |
| Iglesias Marilyn | $320,990 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iglesias Marilyn | $272,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $325,640 | $72,870 | $252,770 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $325,640 | $72,870 | $252,770 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $325,640 | $72,870 | $252,770 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $266,190 | $101,200 | $164,990 |
| 2021 | $925 | $266,190 | $101,200 | $164,990 |
| 2020 | $0 | $80,960 | $80,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map