6891 S Thimbleberry Rd Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $289,669 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6891 S Thimbleberry Rd, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $316,667, approximately $166 per square foot. 6891 S Thimbleberry Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Craycroft Elementary School, Billy Lane Lauffer Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Bought by
Okada Kim Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,614
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,053
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okada Kim Christopher | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Okada Kim Christopher | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |