Estimated Value: $189,000 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6892 Beards Bluff Rd, Odum, GA 31555 and is currently estimated at $211,674, approximately $113 per square foot. 6892 Beards Bluff Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Odum Elementary School, Martha Puckett Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Bought by
Herrin Sharon O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrin Sharon O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $66,416 | $972 | $65,444 |
| 2024 | $723 | $64,132 | $972 | $63,160 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $56,501 | $972 | $55,529 |
| 2022 | $609 | $45,818 | $972 | $44,846 |
| 2021 | $610 | $42,514 | $972 | $41,542 |
| 2020 | $673 | $44,782 | $3,240 | $41,542 |
| 2019 | $713 | $44,782 | $3,240 | $41,542 |
| 2018 | $713 | $44,782 | $3,240 | $41,542 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $44,782 | $3,240 | $41,542 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $44,782 | $3,240 | $41,542 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $44,782 | $3,240 | $41,542 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,622 | $3,240 | $52,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map