6894 E Millerton Rd Fountain, MI 49410
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6894 E Millerton Rd, Fountain, MI 49410 and is currently estimated at $225,449, approximately $177 per square foot. 6894 E Millerton Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Club Cedar Lake
Bought by
Leonard Thoams and Leonard Denice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Thoams | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $78,800 | $78,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $71,100 | $71,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map