6895 NW 15th Ave Ocala, FL 34475
Northwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,028 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6895 NW 15th Ave, Ocala, FL 34475 and is currently estimated at $256,757, approximately $187 per square foot. 6895 NW 15th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sparr Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Clark Audrey T and Pinckney Kathy L
Bought by
Harris Jonathan and Harris Tianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Lakhani Zainab and Abjani Amin
Bought by
Clark Audrey T and Pinckney Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Ramputi Steve
Bought by
Lakhani Zainab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Pedro D Batista
Bought by
Ramputi Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jonathan | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Jonathan | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Audrey T | $139,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Lakhani Zainab | $169,900 | Brick City Title Ins Co Inc | |
| Ramputi Steve | $30,000 | Brick City Title Ins Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Audrey T | $126,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Lakhani Zainab | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $163,607 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $148,734 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $135,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $122,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $125,701 | $7,590 | $118,111 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $119,651 | $5,194 | $114,457 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $101,175 | $5,593 | $95,582 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $96,965 | $4,794 | $92,171 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $76,324 | $3,596 | $72,728 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $74,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $69,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $68,209 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map