Estimated Value: $184,327 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6896 County Road E 14-313 E, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $209,776, approximately $217 per square foot. 6896 County Road E 14-313 E is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Smith Sandra L and Smith Verl
Bought by
Wright Angela Mae and Gutierrez Karrianne Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Angela Mae | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $13,970 | $3,090 | $10,880 |
| 2024 | $4 | $12,680 | $2,710 | $9,970 |
| 2023 | $437 | $12,680 | $2,710 | $9,970 |
| 2022 | $405 | $11,780 | $2,710 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $379 | $10,880 | $2,710 | $8,170 |
| 2019 | $380 | $10,880 | $2,710 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $380 | $10,930 | $2,760 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $380 | $10,930 | $2,760 | $8,170 |
| 2016 | $324 | $9,230 | $1,710 | $7,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map