6896 Highway 67 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6896 Highway 67, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $146,958, approximately $124 per square foot. 6896 Highway 67 is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Mays Donald J and Mays Joan F
Bought by
Barefoot Vilalge Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Missouri Inc
Bought by
Slover Robert L and Slover Marsha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barefoot Vilalge Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slover Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|