6897 2nd St Jupiter, FL 33458
Limestone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $398,963
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6897 2nd St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $360,741, approximately $417 per square foot. 6897 2nd St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Jupiter Properties Inc
Bought by
Lawson Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Lawson Lloyd and Lawson Lizzie R
Bought by
Lawson Lloyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Lloyd | $100 | -- | |
| Lawson Lloyd | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Lloyd | $16,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |