Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Miller
NEST REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 525-8016
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $368,000
Adorable ranch with rocking chair front porch! Beautiful backdrop offers gorgeous mountain views. Inside lots of natural light, vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, ceramic tile and an easy living floor plan. Open concept with three bedrooms & two full baths on the main level. Downstairs, a walk out basement has been updated to a fabulous rec room with gas fireplace. Additionally, a spacious work room or 4th bedroom (closet but no egress) and a full bath. Loads of storage. New roof, pretty faux wood blinds throughout. Needs some very minor cosmetic improvements but sold as is. This is country living with all the convenience of amenities within a 15-20 minute drive to Bedford, Smith Mountain Lake and Vinton. Mature Leland cypresses offer privacy, there's great sunsets.. and over an acre!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEST REALTY ROANOKE License #0225240762 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wambold Melissa | $285,000 | Pike Title | |
| Malik Suloman | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Krause Kelli A | $110,199 | Acquisition Title & Settleme | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $130,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wambold Melissa | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Malik Suloman | $171,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Kelli A | $114,195 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $289,950 | +70.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.8% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $219,400 | $45,000 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $900 | $219,400 | $45,000 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $900 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $820 | $81,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $820 | $163,900 | $32,000 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $820 | $163,900 | $32,000 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $820 | $163,900 | $32,000 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $756 | $145,300 | $32,000 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $756 | $145,300 | $32,000 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $756 | $145,300 | $32,000 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $756 | $145,300 | $32,000 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $711 | $136,700 | $32,000 | $104,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Miller
NEST REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 525-8016
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Wood
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG
(540) 798-2504
62 Total Sales
d
Seller's Agent in 2018
da Get
DAMON GETTIER & ASSOCIATES
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rick Stover
RE/MAX
(540) 354-9628
417 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ryan Nicely
RE/MAX
(540) 769-9019
424 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 922107
APN: 178-10-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.