Seller's Agent in 2016
Larry Smith
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 450-5066
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $174,000
This is a 3 bedroom 1 bath, 2 story on a corner lot in Spencerville, large back yard, side walks in from of the home, concrete drive way to a detached garage, cover front porch, side porch enters in kitchen, home will need some trim and carpet installed. Could be a opportunity for a handy man and family. Kitchen has nice Hardwood cabinets, an eat in dinning area in the kitchen.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Joshua W | -- | -- | |
| Vernon Eicher | $20,500 | Statewide Title Company | |
| Eicher Vernon | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $63,410 | None Available | |
| Read David E | -- | None Available | |
| Gamble Michael | $29,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Joshua W | $78,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Read David E | $93,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Sold | $76,000 | -99.9% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | For Sale | $81,900,000 | -- | $54,673 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $98,500 | $9,200 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $248 | $95,100 | $8,800 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $213 | $91,500 | $8,400 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $230 | $84,100 | $7,600 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $186 | $75,100 | $7,600 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $169 | $69,900 | $6,900 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $206 | $77,600 | $6,900 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $172 | $68,000 | $6,900 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $158 | $61,700 | $6,900 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $161 | $61,100 | $6,900 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | $666 | $59,100 | $6,900 | $52,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Larry Smith
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 450-5066
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Krista Sprague
Premier Lux Properties, LLC
(260) 444-7440
37 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201617337
APN: 17-11-28-355-017.000-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.