6898 N Round Barn Rd Williamsburg, IN 47393
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,526
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6898 N Round Barn Rd, Williamsburg, IN 47393 and is currently estimated at $259,480, approximately $102 per square foot. 6898 N Round Barn Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School, Northeastern Middle School, and Northeastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $157,900 | $21,100 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $139,000 | $18,400 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $11 | $124,500 | $16,800 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $126,700 | $16,500 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $116,700 | $16,500 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $118,000 | $16,300 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $118,600 | $16,300 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $973 | $114,000 | $16,300 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $881 | $109,700 | $16,300 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $886 | $110,600 | $16,300 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $747 | $104,600 | $16,300 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $747 | $103,200 | $16,300 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map