6898 State Route 56 E Sebree, KY 42455
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $223,420
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6898 State Route 56 E, Sebree, KY 42455 and is currently estimated at $194,105, approximately $111 per square foot. 6898 State Route 56 E is a home with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Marilyn Oldham Lois and Marilyn Dwayne
Bought by
Melton Michael Lee and Melton Phyllis Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Mccully Evelyn Thomas
Bought by
Oldham Dwayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Michael Lee | -- | Fridy Tommy Joe | |
| Oldham Dwayne | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oldham Dwayne | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |