69-15 58th Rd Unit 2 Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,128 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69-15 58th Rd Unit 2, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,047,032, approximately $597 per square foot. 69-15 58th Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Vasilopoulos Theodoros
Bought by
Vasilopoulos Ekaterini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Dagnello Premises Trust and Dagnello
Bought by
Vasilopoulos Ekaterini and Vasilopoulos Theodoros
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Dagnello Richard R and Dagnello Vincenza
Bought by
Crane As Trustee Nicole and Dagnello Premises Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasilopoulos Ekaterini | -- | -- | |
| Vasilopoulos Ekaterini | $625,000 | -- | |
| Vasilopoulos Ekaterini | $625,000 | -- | |
| Crane As Trustee Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Crane As Trustee Nicole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasilopoulos Ekaterini | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,260 | $40,228 | $7,018 | $33,210 |
| 2025 | $7,435 | $40,228 | $7,122 | $33,106 |
| 2024 | $7,447 | $38,417 | $7,573 | $30,844 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $37,025 | $6,354 | $30,671 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $59,460 | $10,740 | $48,720 |
| 2021 | $6,759 | $54,720 | $10,740 | $43,980 |
| 2020 | $6,800 | $57,000 | $10,740 | $46,260 |
| 2019 | $6,404 | $54,060 | $10,740 | $43,320 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $30,854 | $7,248 | $23,606 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $29,611 | $7,637 | $21,974 |
| 2016 | $5,275 | $29,611 | $7,637 | $21,974 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $27,936 | $8,966 | $18,970 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $26,679 | $10,269 | $16,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map