69 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Gowanus Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,240
Sq Ft
3,267
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 69 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 69 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
15Th Street Realty Llc
Bought by
Spb 15Th St Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Salvatore Basile and Paul Basile As Executor
Bought by
15Th Street Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spb 15Th St Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Spb 15Th St Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 15Th Street Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 15Th Street Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 15Th Street Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,914 | $107,100 | $23,850 | $83,250 |
| 2025 | $12,202 | $110,700 | $23,850 | $86,850 |
| 2024 | $12,202 | $115,200 | $23,850 | $91,350 |
| 2023 | $11,641 | $109,350 | $23,850 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $12,874 | $119,700 | $23,850 | $95,850 |
| 2021 | $10,635 | $99,450 | $23,850 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $13,550 | $139,500 | $23,850 | $115,650 |
| 2018 | $12,737 | $138,150 | $23,850 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $11,715 | $125,550 | $22,050 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $11,068 | $122,400 | $22,050 | $100,350 |
| 2015 | $6,640 | $118,800 | $22,050 | $96,750 |
| 2014 | $6,640 | $100,800 | $22,050 | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map