69 16th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Gowanus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,675,049 - $2,357,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,033,512, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 69 16th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,296 | $128,880 | $16,200 | $112,680 |
| 2025 | $4,058 | $123,300 | $16,200 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $122,400 | $16,200 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $109,740 | $16,200 | $93,540 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $93,360 | $16,200 | $77,160 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $102,360 | $16,200 | $86,160 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $87,600 | $16,200 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $16,123 | $3,092 | $13,031 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $15,405 | $3,483 | $11,922 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $15,405 | $3,489 | $11,916 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $14,853 | $5,023 | $9,830 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $14,032 | $5,342 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map