69 Albee Dr Braintree, MA 02184
Braintree Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,473,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,842
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Albee Dr, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $1,336,356, approximately $347 per square foot. 69 Albee Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Muscolino Joseph and Muscolino Nancy
Bought by
Muscolino Ret and Muscolino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Cooney Carol and Cooney Michael E
Bought by
Muscolino Joseph and Muscolino Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Gacicia Peter and Gacicia Cynthia P
Bought by
Coonwy Michael and Cooney Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1987
Sold by
Inter Dev Assoc Cor
Bought by
Gacicia Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscolino Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Muscolino Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Muscolino Joseph | $741,000 | -- | |
| Muscolino Joseph | $741,000 | -- | |
| Coonwy Michael | $462,000 | -- | |
| Gacicia Peter | $413,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muscolino Joseph | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gacicia Peter | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gacicia Peter | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,418 | $1,043,900 | $390,300 | $653,600 |
| 2024 | $9,435 | $995,300 | $352,300 | $643,000 |
| 2023 | $8,893 | $911,200 | $302,300 | $608,900 |
| 2022 | $8,818 | $886,200 | $277,300 | $608,900 |
| 2021 | $8,479 | $852,200 | $277,300 | $574,900 |
| 2020 | $8,403 | $852,200 | $277,300 | $574,900 |
| 2019 | $8,156 | $808,300 | $277,300 | $531,000 |
| 2018 | $8,036 | $762,400 | $252,300 | $510,100 |
| 2017 | $7,963 | $741,400 | $252,300 | $489,100 |
| 2016 | $7,845 | $714,500 | $252,300 | $462,200 |
| 2015 | $7,786 | $703,300 | $258,600 | $444,700 |
| 2014 | $7,368 | $645,200 | $226,000 | $419,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map