69 Alrick Rd Quincy, MA 02169
West Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Alrick Rd, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $666,679, approximately $529 per square foot. 69 Alrick Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Charles A. Bernazzani Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Morris Irt
Bought by
Hogan Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,474
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Morris Leonard F and Gilbert Carol A
Bought by
Morris Irt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Morris Leonard F
Bought by
Morris Barry S and Gilbert Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Morris Leonard F and Morris Nellie
Bought by
Morris Leonard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Mary A | $297,500 | -- | |
| Morris Irt | -- | -- | |
| Morris Barry S | -- | -- | |
| Morris Leonard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Mary A | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,589 | $571,500 | $301,400 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $554,900 | $287,100 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $523,900 | $273,400 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $457,800 | $218,700 | $239,100 |
| 2021 | $5,453 | $449,200 | $218,700 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $436,100 | $218,700 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $384,300 | $212,400 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $361,600 | $196,600 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $327,200 | $187,200 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $307,300 | $170,300 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $286,500 | $160,600 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $268,300 | $160,600 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map