69 Baldwin Ave Locust Valley, NY 11560
Estimated Value: $792,393 - $895,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Baldwin Ave, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and is currently estimated at $843,697, approximately $651 per square foot. 69 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School, Friends Academy, and Portledge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Ketcham Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,763 | $503 | $238 | $265 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $525 | $248 | $277 |
| 2023 | $10,735 | $556 | $269 | $287 |
| 2022 | $9,169 | $525 | $248 | $277 |
| 2021 | $9,443 | $549 | $259 | $290 |
| 2020 | $9,416 | $723 | $536 | $187 |
| 2019 | $8,035 | $778 | $577 | $201 |
| 2018 | $8,141 | $778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $911 | $577 | $334 |
| 2016 | $9,058 | $911 | $537 | $374 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $962 | $568 | $394 |