69 Bancroft St Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $345,274 - $402,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Bancroft St, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $380,819, approximately $346 per square foot. 69 Bancroft St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Shelley Steven M
Bought by
Forster Benjamin J and Forster Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Mg Homes Inc
Bought by
Shelley Steven M and Shelley Tina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Copperfield Joint Venture
Bought by
Mg Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forster Benjamin J | $210,000 | -- | |
| Shelley Steven M | $175,336 | -- | |
| Mg Homes Inc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $239,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $224,800 | $90,000 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $213,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $201,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $189,500 | $80,000 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $189,500 | $80,000 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $189,500 | $80,000 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map