69 Birch Trail Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $368,832 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Birch Trail, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $388,208, approximately $298 per square foot. 69 Birch Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Grable John Ramsdell and Grable Antoinette Lucy
Bought by
Stark Joseph T and Stark Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Joseph T | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stark Joseph T | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $31,000 | $6,642 | $24,358 |
| 2024 | $6,379 | $25,000 | $5,535 | $19,465 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $25,000 | $5,535 | $19,465 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $25,000 | $5,535 | $19,465 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $20,773 | $4,243 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $20,773 | $4,243 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $23,236 | $4,243 | $18,993 |
| 2018 | $7,288 | $23,405 | $3,690 | $19,715 |
| 2017 | $7,161 | $23,405 | $3,690 | $19,715 |
| 2016 | $6,976 | $23,405 | $3,690 | $19,715 |
| 2015 | $6,558 | $21,027 | $3,136 | $17,891 |
| 2014 | $6,416 | $21,027 | $3,136 | $17,891 |
| 2013 | $5,904 | $21,027 | $3,136 | $17,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map