69 Boulevard Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Boulevard Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $793,919, approximately $516 per square foot. 69 Boulevard Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Mathews Rita
Bought by
Hernon Martin and Hernon Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,492
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$732,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernon Martin | $278,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernon Martin | $222,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,036 | $716,000 | $377,000 | $339,000 |
| 2024 | $8,686 | $694,900 | $347,000 | $347,900 |
| 2023 | $8,035 | $625,800 | $322,000 | $303,800 |
| 2022 | $7,519 | $563,200 | $294,600 | $268,600 |
| 2021 | $7,333 | $536,400 | $294,600 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $6,830 | $497,800 | $282,400 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $6,476 | $457,700 | $256,300 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $6,297 | $432,800 | $231,400 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $6,084 | $412,200 | $222,000 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $6,067 | $391,700 | $197,200 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $5,899 | $371,700 | $193,100 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $5,821 | $362,000 | $193,100 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map