69 Bradfield Ave Unit 2 Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Bradfield Ave Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $627,894, approximately $563 per square foot. 69 Bradfield Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, Holy Name Parish School, and St. Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Susan
Bought by
Boston City Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Schill Paul and Schill Christine G
Bought by
Robinson Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston City Of | $958 | -- | |
| Robinson Susan | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $560,300 | $0 | $560,300 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $489,700 | $0 | $489,700 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $480,000 | $0 | $480,000 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $448,800 | $0 | $448,800 |