69 Brookside Dr Mc Dermott, OH 45652
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $280,566
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Brookside Dr, Mc Dermott, OH 45652 and is currently estimated at $237,892, approximately $157 per square foot. 69 Brookside Dr is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Yelley Christopher W and Yelley Tiffany
Bought by
Redden Ahtnony H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Yelley Cecil W and Yelley Linda I
Bought by
Yelley Christopher W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Yelley Cecil W + Linda I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redden Ahtnony H | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Yelley Christopher W | -- | Attorney David W. Kuhn | |
| Yelley Cecil W + Linda I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $83,430 | $10,920 | $72,510 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $60,520 | $8,730 | $51,790 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $60,520 | $8,730 | $51,790 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $60,520 | $8,730 | $51,790 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $51,090 | $7,570 | $43,520 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $51,090 | $7,570 | $43,520 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $46,550 | $6,990 | $39,560 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $46,550 | $6,990 | $39,560 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $46,550 | $6,990 | $39,560 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $44,840 | $6,990 | $37,850 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $44,840 | $6,990 | $37,850 |
| 2013 | $1,673 | $44,840 | $6,990 | $37,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map