69 Camp St Hyannis, MA 2601
Hyannis Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,816
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Camp St, Hyannis, MA 2601. 69 Camp St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Camp St Professional Bldg
Bought by
Bnr Camp Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$946,979
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bnr Camp Llc | $1,280,000 | None Available | |
| Bnr Camp Llc | $1,280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bnr Camp Llc | $960,000 | |
| Closed | Bnr Camp Llc | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,116 | $1,029,100 | $176,400 | $852,700 |
| 2024 | $9,918 | $1,017,200 | $176,400 | $840,800 |
| 2023 | $10,804 | $1,028,000 | $176,400 | $851,600 |
| 2022 | $10,886 | $850,500 | $166,600 | $683,900 |
| 2021 | $10,886 | $850,500 | $166,600 | $683,900 |
| 2020 | $8,915 | $677,400 | $145,000 | $532,400 |
| 2019 | $9,145 | $677,400 | $145,000 | $532,400 |
| 2018 | $8,600 | $661,500 | $145,000 | $516,500 |
| 2017 | $8,322 | $661,500 | $145,000 | $516,500 |
| 2016 | $8,123 | $661,500 | $145,000 | $516,500 |
| 2015 | $7,540 | $628,300 | $139,300 | $489,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 68 Center St Unit 13
- 35 Pleasant St
- 69 Spring St
- 115 School St Unit W206
- 110 School St Unit E203
- 110 School St Unit E113
- 55 Louis St
- 10 Trenton St
- 5 Rosetta St
- 65 Louis St Unit A
- 54 Murphy Rd
- 7 Bay Shore Rd
- 121 Camp St Unit 115
- 15 Baxter Ave
- 84 Bearses Way
- 120 Bearses Way
- 62 Pine Ave
- 186 Walnut St
- 97 Bassett Ln
- 25 Ripple Cove Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.