69 Cedar Dr Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Cedar Dr, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $128,424, approximately $91 per square foot. 69 Cedar Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Fogleman Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Price Roy Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogleman Frank | $36,000 | -- | |
| Price Roy Lee | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $15,500 | $4,880 | $10,620 |
| 2024 | $798 | $15,500 | $4,880 | $10,620 |
| 2023 | $798 | $15,500 | $4,880 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $798 | $15,500 | $4,880 | $10,620 |
| 2021 | $798 | $15,500 | $4,880 | $10,620 |
| 2020 | $870 | $15,500 | $4,880 | $10,620 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $14,880 | $4,880 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $766 | $14,880 | $4,880 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $812 | $14,880 | $4,880 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $628 | $17,950 | $4,880 | $13,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map