69 Cherry Brook Rd Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $1,916,111 - $2,445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Cherry Brook Rd, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $2,168,528, approximately $619 per square foot. 69 Cherry Brook Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Freeland Peter and Freeland Brooke C
Bought by
Mcnally Geoffrey and Mcnally Serena C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,140,000
Outstanding Balance
$897,660
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,270,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Crane Melissa
Bought by
Freeland Peter and Freeland Brooke C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Randle Anne
Bought by
Fish-Crane Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
69 Cherry Brook Road R and Abbott
Bought by
Randle Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Abbott Leslie
Bought by
69 Cherry Brook Road R and Abbott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Geoffrey | $1,425,000 | -- | |
| Freeland Peter | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Freeland Peter | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Fish-Crane Melissa | $1,517,000 | -- | |
| Fish-Crane Melissa | $1,517,000 | -- | |
| Randle Anne | $1,255,000 | -- | |
| Randle Anne | $1,255,000 | -- | |
| 69 Cherry Brook Road R | -- | -- | |
| 69 Cherry Brook Road R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnally Geoffrey | $1,140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeland Peter | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 69 Cherry Brook Road R | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,722 | $1,686,700 | $1,050,800 | $635,900 |
| 2024 | $18,449 | $1,659,100 | $1,050,800 | $608,300 |
| 2023 | $18,769 | $1,585,200 | $1,050,800 | $534,400 |
| 2022 | $18,686 | $1,458,700 | $1,003,100 | $455,600 |
| 2021 | $18,041 | $1,389,900 | $955,700 | $434,200 |
| 2020 | $17,405 | $1,356,600 | $955,700 | $400,900 |
| 2019 | $16,882 | $1,340,900 | $955,700 | $385,200 |
| 2018 | $12 | $1,340,900 | $955,700 | $385,200 |
| 2017 | $16,627 | $1,340,900 | $955,700 | $385,200 |
| 2016 | $19,137 | $1,573,800 | $955,700 | $618,100 |
| 2015 | $18,037 | $1,468,800 | $910,100 | $558,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map