$440,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

69 Clay Cir Brick, NJ 08724

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

1% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

You will love the open concept of this fully renovated home in Greenbriar 1. The kitchen has been custom designed with white shaker cabinets, peninsula, coffee bar area, open shelving, quartz countertops, s/s appliances and tiled backsplash. Completely renovated bathroom with custom tile. New LVP flooring throughout, gas heating and cooking, a tankless hot water heater and new washer/dryer combo. All new HVAC system and recessed LED lights. Designer finishes and fixtures throughout. You will love the large, tiled sunporch and brand-new driveway. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy. Lawn has been color enhanced. Some photos include virtual staging.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Browning

EXP Realty License #2081172 Listed on: 03/27/2026

EXP Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Hynes

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan License #9909837

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,789

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $168 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Personal Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-01192-13-00019

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Association fees include trash, common area, community bus, golf course, lawn maintenance, mgmt fees, pool, rec facility, snow removal
  • Greenbriar I Subdivision, Bayberry Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,789

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$168 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Adult Community
  • Model: Bayberry
  • Reso Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court, Pickleball Court, Management, Association, Exercise Room, Pool, Golf Course, Clubhouse, Landscaping
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Trash, Common Area, Community Bus, Golf Course, Lawn Maintenance, Mgmt Fees, Pool, Rec Facility, Snow Removal
  • Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: Greenbriar I
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Detached
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Common Elements Exercise Room: Yes
  • Common Elements Pool4: Yes
  • Fee Includes Common Area2: Yes
  • Fee Includes Pool3: Yes
  • Fee Includes Rec Facility: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.13
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Included Gas Cooking: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Included Light Fixtures: Yes
  • Common Elements Clubhouse: Yes
  • Included Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Included Outdoor Lighting: Yes
  • Included Screens: Yes
  • Common Elements Landscaping: Yes
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • Style Detached2: Yes
  • Common Elements Shuffleboard: Yes
  • Common Elements Golf Course: Yes
  • Fee Includes Golf Course3: Yes
  • Common Elements Pickleball Court: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement:None2: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Heater - Tankless: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Tub: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Personal Items
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed
  • Features Exterior:Porch Enclosed: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 168.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 07-01192-13-00019
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2789.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2025
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Cullen Judith
Bought by
Three Birds Of A Feather Llc
Seller's Agent
Linda Riddle
Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville
Buyer's Agent
Randy Browning
EXP Realty
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$292,550
Premium/Discount to List
$23,550
8.75%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
54.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Aichelmann E O Elise
Bought by
Cullen Arthur and Cullen Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $292,550 Trident Abstract Title
Deed $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $30,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $440,000 +1.1% --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $435,000 +48.7% --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold $292,550 +8.8% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $269,000 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,789 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2024 $2,269 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2023 $2,233 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2022 $2,483 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2021 $1,927 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2020 $2,399 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2019 $2,356 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2018 $2,302 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2017 $2,240 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2016 $1,978 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2015 $1,920 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
2014 $1,902 $101,700 $40,000 $61,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22608155

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 07-01192-13-00019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.