69 Colonial Rd Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Colonial Rd, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $619,041, approximately $307 per square foot. 69 Colonial Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Gamache Glenn D
Bought by
Larocque Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1989
Sold by
Hajjar James
Bought by
Gamache Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
9.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larocque Michael J | $122,000 | -- | |
| Larocque Michael J | $122,000 | -- | |
| Gamache Glenn | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamache Glenn | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Gamache Glenn | $118,600 | |
| Closed | Larocque Michael J | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamache Glenn | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $561,500 | $163,400 | $398,100 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $475,900 | $143,100 | $332,800 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $450,400 | $143,100 | $307,300 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $394,500 | $127,600 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $345,200 | $123,400 | $221,800 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $327,600 | $105,800 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $309,300 | $109,700 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $290,500 | $107,700 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $271,000 | $104,700 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $246,000 | $74,800 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $236,000 | $64,800 | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map