69 Craig Ave Madison, WI 53705
Spring Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Craig Ave, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $228,347, approximately $297 per square foot. 69 Craig Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $224,500 | $11,600 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $185,800 | $11,600 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $6,465 | $167,400 | $11,600 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $143,100 | $11,600 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $130,100 | $10,500 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $118,300 | $10,500 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $108,500 | $10,000 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $98,600 | $9,100 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $93,900 | $8,700 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $85,300 | $7,500 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $85,300 | $7,500 | $77,800 |
| 2013 | $2,193 | $81,200 | $7,500 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map