69 Devoe St South River, NJ 08882
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Devoe St, South River, NJ 08882 and is currently estimated at $504,498, approximately $303 per square foot. 69 Devoe St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South River Primary School, South River Elementary School, and South River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Linke Russell
Bought by
Reguinga Rui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,739
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$345,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Brasno Andrew
Bought by
Linke Russell and Linke Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reguinga Rui | $330,000 | -- | |
| Linke Russell | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reguinga Rui | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $255,600 | $113,900 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $255,600 | $113,900 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $255,600 | $113,900 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $255,600 | $113,900 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $255,600 | $113,900 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $255,600 | $113,900 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $70,700 | $18,800 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $70,700 | $18,800 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $70,700 | $18,800 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $70,700 | $18,800 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $5,151 | $70,700 | $18,800 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | $70,700 | $18,800 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map