69 E 130th St Unit 5C71 New York, NY 10037
East Harlem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $627,948
About This Home
This home is located at 69 E 130th St Unit 5C71, New York, NY 10037 and is currently estimated at $560,737, approximately $720 per square foot. 69 E 130th St Unit 5C71 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 133 Fred R Moore, Urban Assembly Academy for Future Leaders, and Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy II Middle School Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawatani Yasinori | $467,500 | -- | |
| Kawatani Yasinori | $467,500 | -- | |
| Cascione Stephen | $475,000 | -- | |
| Cascione Stephen | $475,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cascione Stephen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cascione Stephen | $280,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33 | $111,677 | $13,176 | $98,501 |
| 2025 | $33 | $100,646 | $13,176 | $87,470 |
| 2024 | $33 | $94,667 | $13,176 | $81,491 |
| 2023 | $32 | $94,532 | $13,176 | $81,356 |
| 2022 | $32 | $93,986 | $13,176 | $80,810 |
| 2021 | $32 | $91,916 | $13,176 | $78,740 |
| 2020 | $33 | $104,756 | $13,176 | $91,580 |
| 2019 | $33 | $101,606 | $13,176 | $88,430 |
| 2018 | $33 | $96,417 | $13,177 | $83,240 |
| 2017 | $33 | $81,807 | $13,177 | $68,630 |
| 2016 | $34 | $76,362 | $13,176 | $63,186 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,392 | $13,176 | $63,216 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,972 | $13,177 | $56,795 |
Map
- 69 E 130th St Unit PHB
- 56 E 130th St
- 2056 Madison Ave
- 2044 Madison Ave
- 50 E 129th St Unit 3B
- 48 E 132nd St Unit 4D
- 48 E 132nd St Unit 5C
- 2090 Madison Ave Unit 4D
- 17 E 131st St Unit 1A
- 18 E 132nd St Unit 3A
- 12 E 132nd St Unit 4B
- 7 E 129th St
- 2022 Madison Ave
- 5 E 131st St Unit 2B
- 2101 5th Ave Unit 4S
- 17 E 128th St
- 78 E 127th St Unit 19
- 1989 Madison Ave
- 11 W 131st St Unit C1
- 53 E 126th St
- 69 E 130th St Unit 71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 6C71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 6B71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 6A71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 5E71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 5D71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 5B71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 5A71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 4E71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 4D71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 4C71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 4B71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 4A71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 3E71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 3D71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 3C71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 3B71
- 69 E 130th St Unit 3A71
Ask me questions while you tour the home.