69 Franklin Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $972,295 - $1,265,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Franklin Ave, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,120,324, approximately $496 per square foot. 69 Franklin Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,151 | $8,800 | $1,500 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $12,385 | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2023 | $11,868 | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2022 | $11,534 | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2021 | $11,268 | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2020 | $12,680 | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2019 | $14,273 | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2018 | $6,630 | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2016 | $13,502 | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,800 | $890 | $7,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map