69 Front St Seward, PA 15954
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Front St, Seward, PA 15954 and is currently estimated at $173,467, approximately $90 per square foot. 69 Front St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Crusan Lawrence C and Crusan Eda K
Bought by
Crusan Lawrence C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crusan Lawrence C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $75,700 | $30,700 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $75,700 | $30,700 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $75,700 | $30,700 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $75,700 | $30,700 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $75,700 | $30,700 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $75,700 | $30,700 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $75,700 | $30,700 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $75,700 | $30,700 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,700 | $30,700 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,630 | $2,480 | $4,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,630 | $2,480 | $4,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map