Landlord's Agent in 2023
Matt Tasgin
United Brokers
(857) 361-8584
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,756
Welcome to this spacious, freshly painted 1-bedroom apartment with fenced in yard and off-street parking! Recently updated and includes nice sized living room, remodeled bathroom with newer fixtures and new laminate flooring. This quaint apartment features a private entry, master bedroom with master bathroom and ample closet space! Located on a quiet street and a great location in Worcester! Come check it out! First, security and broker fee are require!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exilhome Joseph | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Amoros Michael | $189,900 | -- | |
| Waskevich Albin | $80,000 | -- | |
| Durfee Mills Dev Corp | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Exilhome Joseph | $396,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Amoros Michael | $142,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Durfee Mills Dev Corp | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Rented | $1,390 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Off Market | $1,390 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2023 01/14/23 | Price Changed | $1,390 | -7.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,273 | $551,400 | $90,200 | $461,200 |
| 2024 | $7,087 | $515,400 | $90,200 | $425,200 |
| 2023 | $6,559 | $457,400 | $78,400 | $379,000 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $387,700 | $62,700 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $261,900 | $50,200 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $235,700 | $49,900 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $229,300 | $43,500 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $221,500 | $43,500 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $206,700 | $43,500 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $214,700 | $31,900 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $214,700 | $31,900 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $214,700 | $31,900 | $182,800 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Matt Tasgin
United Brokers
(857) 361-8584
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
M
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Melissa Mejia
United Brokers
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73070028
APN: WORC-000016-000013-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.