RENTED MAR 10, 2026

69 Gerow Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977

Estimated Value: $585,000 - $863,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Chandelier
  • Wood Siding
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2026

IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AVAILABLE., charming, well-maintained single-family attached home in the Village of Spring Valley. This home offers 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, proving plenty of space for comfortable living. The main level features a bright living room, a formal dining room perfect for gatherings, and a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Step outside to enjoy a large deck overlooking a flat backyard, ideal for outdoor entertaining or relaxation. Additional highlights include plenty of off-street parking, making it convenient for multiple vehicles. Don't miss this rare rental opportunity, schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Daniel Johnson

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-634-4202 License #10401358334 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Eldorado Elementary School
  • Chestnut Ridge Middle School
  • Spring Valley High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 392605-057-064-0001-032-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-11-13

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Attribution Contact: 845-634-4202
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 4000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.44200
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.44200
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.88889
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 44444.4444
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1638.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Full Bath, Chandelier, Formal Dining
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 1638
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Chestnut Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920
  • Parcel Number: 392605-057-064-0001-032-000-0000
  • Property Attached: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Eldorado Elementary School
  • High School: Spring Valley High School
  • Middle School District: East Ramapo (Spring Valley)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Marseille Louis and Marseille Pauline
Bought by
Jn Louis and Brutus Marie K
Current Estimated Value
$711,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,092
Outstanding Balance
$191,303
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$520,428

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jn Louis $300,000 National Granite Title Insur
Jn Louis Wilford $300,000 National Granite Title Insur
Jn Louis Wilford $300,000 National Granite Title Insur
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jn Louis Wilford $296,092
Closed Jn Louis Wilford $296,092
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $4,000 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $4,200 -2.3% $3 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $4,300 -4.4% $3 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Rent $4,500 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $18,817 $41,400 $2,600 $38,800
2023 $18,817 $41,400 $2,600 $38,800
2022 $17,610 $41,400 $2,600 $38,800
2021 $7,255 $41,400 $2,600 $38,800
2020 $12,029 $41,400 $2,600 $38,800
2019 $13,148 $41,400 $2,600 $38,800
2018 $13,148 $41,400 $2,600 $38,800
2017 $11,226 $41,400 $2,600 $38,800
2016 $10,784 $40,000 $2,600 $37,400
2015 -- $40,000 $2,600 $37,400
2014 -- $40,000 $2,600 $37,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 935366

OneKey® MLS

APN: 392605-057-064-0001-032-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.