Estimated Value: $124,766 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Golden Ln, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $217,942, approximately $158 per square foot. 69 Golden Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Kimmel Robert E and Kimmel Sherry Lee
Bought by
Kimmel Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Kimmel Myrna S
Bought by
Kimmel Robert Eugene and Kimmel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Bought by
Kimmel Robert E and Kimmel Lee S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmel Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Kimmel Robert Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Kimmel Robert E | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimmel Robert Eugene | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $67,300 | $16,000 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $67,300 | $16,000 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $896 | $67,300 | $16,000 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $861 | $67,300 | $16,000 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $879 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $879 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $879 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $962 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $900 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $637 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $637 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $637 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map