69 Graves Ave Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $536,061 - $736,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Graves Ave, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $664,265, approximately $403 per square foot. 69 Graves Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Holbird Nolan M
Bought by
Finnegan Lisa D and Finnegan Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,693
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$461,572
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnegan Lisa D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finnegan Lisa D | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,539 | $308,840 | $191,870 | $116,970 |
| 2024 | $8,209 | $308,840 | $191,870 | $116,970 |
| 2023 | $7,993 | $308,840 | $191,870 | $116,970 |
| 2022 | $7,066 | $212,510 | $155,750 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $6,932 | $212,510 | $155,750 | $56,760 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $212,510 | $155,750 | $56,760 |
| 2019 | $6,807 | $212,510 | $155,750 | $56,760 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $212,510 | $155,750 | $56,760 |
| 2017 | $6,728 | $229,150 | $160,080 | $69,070 |
| 2016 | $6,570 | $229,150 | $160,080 | $69,070 |
| 2015 | $6,471 | $229,150 | $160,080 | $69,070 |
| 2014 | $6,283 | $229,150 | $160,080 | $69,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map