$304,500
SOLD APR 7, 2026

69 Greenhedge Cir Unit 69 Delaware, OH 43015

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
1.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$167 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

52 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Heated Sun or Florida Room
  • 1.51 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

This Condo is excellent condition and shows beautifully! Updates and amenities include; NEW HVAC system 2025, LVP flooring on main level 2021, NEW roof 2024, Owner's bedroom and 2nd bedroom on main level, 3rd bedroom upstairs, walk in closet in Owner's suite, 4 season sunroom, gas fireplace, stainless steel appliances, 1st floor laundry, lots of cabinet space in kitchen, vaulted ceilings in great room and Owner's suite, ceiling fans throughout, white painted trim throughout, some new windows and much more! Willow Brook is a small community with a swimming pool and a walking path beside the complex. EXCELLENT location....CVS, Kroger, restaurants, YMCA, Parks and so much more is located within a mile of the condo's location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Justice

Red 1 Realty License #2001023209 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Red 1 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Kelly

Di Lusso Real Estate License #2021004066

Di Lusso Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,581

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls
  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-330-02-031-509

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ext. building maint., insurance, lawn care, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Association Phone (614) 842-1922
  • Clayman Properties HOA

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,581

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.51
  • Reso Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: The Villages at Willow Brook
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 170.46
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Clayman Properties
  • Association Fee: 440.0
  • Phone: 614/842-1922
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Ext. Building Maint., Insurance, Lawn Care, Other, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-330-02-031-509
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65775.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3581.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Ann Richardson
Bought by
Griscti Virginia
Seller's Agent
Thomas Justice
Red 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Kelly
Di Lusso Real Estate
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$304,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-1.74%
Views
153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.30%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2016
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
The Village At Willowbrook Llc
Bought by
Stout John P

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $101,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $50,000 Title First
Warranty Deed $166,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $304,500 -1.7% $167 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $309,900 +106.6% $170 / Sq Ft
02/06/2017 02/06/17 Sold $150,000 -6.3% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2017 01/07/17 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2016 11/11/16 For Sale $160,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,581 $85,650 $15,230 $70,420
2023 $3,618 $85,650 $15,230 $70,420
2022 $2,735 $58,940 $10,500 $48,440
2021 $2,796 $58,940 $10,500 $48,440
2020 $2,828 $58,940 $10,500 $48,440
2019 $2,618 $50,860 $10,500 $40,360
2018 $2,654 $50,860 $10,500 $40,360
2017 $2,629 $46,620 $8,750 $37,870
2016 $2,178 $46,620 $8,750 $37,870
2015 $2,190 $46,620 $8,750 $37,870
2014 $2,225 $46,620 $8,750 $37,870
2013 $2,171 $45,500 $8,750 $36,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226001210

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-330-02-031-509

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.