69 Heatherhill Rd Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $716,116 - $999,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Heatherhill Rd, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $853,029, approximately $634 per square foot. 69 Heatherhill Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School and Spring School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Cohen Cynthia
Bought by
Kwon Sun M and Kwon Mal S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,728
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$768,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwon Sun M | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwon Sun M | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,001 | $519,300 | $382,900 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $10,431 | $478,300 | $343,500 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $10,095 | $449,400 | $318,500 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $10,095 | $419,400 | $294,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $9,841 | $403,000 | $281,500 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $9,563 | $393,200 | $273,000 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $9,346 | $388,300 | $269,500 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $6,486 | $384,700 | $266,500 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $9,274 | $340,700 | $213,600 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $8,998 | $340,700 | $213,600 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $8,719 | $340,700 | $213,600 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $8,456 | $340,700 | $213,600 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map