J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Judith Frenette
Coastal Realty
(508) 990-4280
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,785 - $541,000
THIS LOVINGLY MAINTAINED HOME HAS BEEN CHERISHED BY THE SAME FAMILY FOR OVER 60 YEARS!!! Spacious 3 bedroom/1 bath ranch offers Harvey replacement windows, hardwood floors throughout living room & bedrooms, energy efficient ductless mini split cooling system, updated electrical, alarm system, forced-hot-water heating system with cast iron baseboard and many other desirable features. 69 Hedge boasts lots of curb appeal with its brand new hip-style roof combined with front-gabled roof which highlights the living room's bright & sunny picture window. With a little bit of HGTV inspiration this home will be easily transformed into your forever home! This property has it all...solid built home, large yard w/mature landscaping & welcoming neighborhood! First showings available during the Open House scheduled for Friday 7/14 from 5:00-6:00 & Saturday 7/15 11:00-1:00.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
0.39 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Kathryn | $282,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Kathryn | $225,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Sold | $282,000 | -6.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $420,900 | $179,400 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $389,500 | $179,400 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $345,100 | $157,200 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $316,600 | $146,100 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $271,900 | $132,200 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $271,900 | $132,200 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $246,100 | $109,700 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $234,100 | $104,500 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $228,900 | $104,500 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $222,200 | $104,500 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $220,500 | $104,500 | $116,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Judith Frenette
Coastal Realty
(508) 990-4280
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sandra Smith
(508) 415-0509
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72197962
APN: FAIR-000016-000000-000038J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.