Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Baker
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 499-9150
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $469,000
Fantastic opportunity to own this Cape Cod style home, perched on a corner lot in a well-established neighborhood. Walk in through a remodeled (2023) open breezeway with cathedral ceilings, flowing beautifully to the eat in kitchen and dining room. (**Dining room could be utilized as a 4th bedroom with a few minor changes). Primary bedroom, full bath and living room also located on the first level. Second level consists of 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Roof is 4years old, 1 year old HVAC system, exterior painted in 2023. Seller installing new granite counter tops. Close to all amenities Warwick has to offer, local beaches, shopping and TF Green international airport and railway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RI Real Estate Services License #RES.0033549 Listed on: 02/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Alex R | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Alex R | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Long Mark | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Long Mark | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Brent D | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Brent D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Alex R | $382,500 | |
| Closed | Russell Alex R | $382,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $450,000 | +7.2% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $419,900 | 0.0% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Off Market | $419,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $363,400 | $109,300 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $297,900 | $95,000 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $294,300 | $95,000 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $218,800 | $68,200 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $218,800 | $68,200 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $218,800 | $68,200 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $218,800 | $68,200 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $191,100 | $68,200 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $191,100 | $68,200 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $191,100 | $68,200 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $171,700 | $61,200 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $171,700 | $61,200 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | $3,398 | $171,700 | $61,200 | $110,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Baker
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 499-9150
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carl Henschel
Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.
(401) 241-7999
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1378606
APN: WARW-000340-000560-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.