69 Lakeview Dr Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Lakeview Dr, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $384,452, approximately $369 per square foot. 69 Lakeview Dr is a home located in New London County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Dutrumble Danny R and Johnston Cheryl L
Bought by
Dutrumble Danny R and Dutrumble Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Steinberg Stan
Bought by
Dutrumble Danny R and Johnson Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Wickman George W and Wickman Constance A
Bought by
Steinberg Stan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutrumble Danny R | -- | None Available | |
| Dutrumble Danny R | -- | None Available | |
| Dutrumble Danny R | $109,000 | -- | |
| Steinberg Stan | $90,000 | -- | |
| Dutrumble Danny R | $109,000 | -- | |
| Steinberg Stan | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dutrumble Danny R | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinberg Stan | $138,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinberg Stan | $103,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $183,750 | $71,610 | $112,140 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $183,750 | $71,610 | $112,140 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $183,750 | $71,610 | $112,140 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $114,100 | $47,700 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $114,100 | $47,700 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $114,100 | $47,700 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $114,100 | $47,700 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $114,100 | $47,700 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $134,300 | $52,100 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $134,300 | $52,100 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $134,300 | $52,100 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $134,300 | $52,100 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map