69 Lighthouse Dr Camdenton, MI 65020
Estimated Value: $455,747 - $508,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Lighthouse Dr, Camdenton, MI 65020 and is currently estimated at $486,187, approximately $281 per square foot. 69 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Bought by
Bentler Brian J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentler Brian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $732 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $731 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $723 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $722 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $710 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $711 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map