69 Lincoln St Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Lincoln St, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $826,033, approximately $476 per square foot. 69 Lincoln St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Hersey Rachelle L
Bought by
Hersey Rachelle L and Hersey Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Hersey Richard A
Bought by
Hersey Rachelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Permatteo Cecile
Bought by
Hersey Richard A and Hersey Rachelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
8.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hersey Rachelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Hersey Rachelle L | -- | -- | |
| Hersey Richard A | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hersey Rachelle L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hersey Richard A | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $707,600 | $345,700 | $361,900 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $562,600 | $332,300 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $521,600 | $304,100 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $453,900 | $271,400 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $419,600 | $242,300 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $419,600 | $242,300 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $395,500 | $223,300 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $351,100 | $191,700 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $317,600 | $169,700 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $289,900 | $147,600 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $281,800 | $143,300 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $274,400 | $133,300 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map