69 Love Run Rd Colora, MD 21917
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Love Run Rd, Colora, MD 21917 and is currently estimated at $312,086, approximately $297 per square foot. 69 Love Run Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Mcmullen Paul and Mcmullen Paul D
Bought by
Mcmullen Paul and Reynolds Madison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,738
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Charsha Holly L and Charsha Rusty Alan
Bought by
Mccullen Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Lines Holly L
Bought by
Charsha Holly L and Charsha Rusty Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Jebsen
Bought by
Lines Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Paul | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mccullen Paul D | $179,000 | Kirsh Title Services | |
| Charsha Holly L | -- | -- | |
| Lines Holly L | $85,000 | -- | |
| Jebsen Robert L | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmullen Paul | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Mccullen Paul D | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jebsen Robert L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $226,000 | $67,200 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $212,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $198,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $184,100 | $67,200 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $174,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $164,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $154,000 | $67,200 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $154,000 | $67,200 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map